Tilt & Turn Windows

10 Year Guarantee

All Windows and Doors installed by DIYUPVC (Bristol) Ltd carry a 10-year manufacturer's warranty against manufacturing defects. Associated furniture (Handles & Hinges) & glass carry a 5 -year manufacturer's warranty against manufacturing defects.

Energy Efficiency

Our A-Rated windows are accredited by the British Fenestration Rating Council (BFRC) for energy efficiency.

All our windows & doors are available in a wide selection of colours and styles.

Highest Quality Profiles / Products

Rehau UPVC, Linier UPVC, Spectus UPVC Sash Windows, Smart & Cortizo Aluminium Bifolds, Wentland Stratus Supalite & Maxilite Roofs, Xtreme  Hurst & Palladio Composite Doors.

Supply only or Fitted

UPVC & Aluminium Windows, Doors and Roofs to Bristol, Bath and Surrounding areas.

Most UPVC products are delivered within 10 to 15 Working days (Restrictions Apply)

Installation available within 15 miles of BS31 2AJ.

 

UPVC Tilt & Turn Windows, For the Trade and Retail.

  • Opens inwards for easy cleaning
  • Tilts inwards for ventilation
  • Ideal for Pavement side installations and those hard-to-reach areas.
  • Pricing & Ordering online (best done on PC or Tablet)
White tilt and turn upvc window supply only, Fitted

Tilt & Turn Windows Modern, Secure, and Energy Efficient UPVC Windows

Discover the perfect blend of style, functionality, and security with Tilt & Turn Windows from DIY UPVC. Our premium tilt and turn windows offer versatile opening options, excellent ventilation, and enhanced safety, making them an ideal choice for modern homes and commercial properties.

 

What Are Tilt & Turn Windows?

Tilt & Turn windows are innovative windows designed with a dual-opening mechanism:

  • Tilt Mode: The window tilts inward from the top, allowing secure ventilation while preventing rain or intruders from entering.

  • Turn Mode: The window swings fully inward like a door, providing maximum airflow and easy access for cleaning or emergency exits.

This dual functionality offers greater convenience, making tilt and turn windows highly popular in contemporary architecture.

Key Benefits of DIY UPVC Tilt & Turn Windows

  • Superior Security: Multi-point locking systems enhance protection against break-ins.

  • Energy Efficiency: High-performance double or triple glazing options reduce heat loss and lower energy bills.

  • Noise Reduction: Effective insulation minimizes outdoor noise, creating a peaceful indoor environment.

  • Low Maintenance: Durable UPVC frames resist warping, rotting, and require minimal upkeep.

  • Customizable Designs: Choose from a variety of finishes, colours, and hardware to complement your home decor.

  • Easy Cleaning: The inward opening design allows safe and easy cleaning from inside your property.

  • Weatherproof: Excellent sealing keeps drafts, rain, and dust outside.

Why Choose DIY UPVC for Tilt & Turn Windows?

At DIY UPVC, we provide top-quality, affordable tilt and turn windows crafted with precision to enhance your property’s value and comfort. Our windows are manufactured with advanced materials that meet UK building regulations and come with full warranties for peace of mind.

  • Free consultation

  • Expert installation services

  • Fast turnaround and delivery on supply only

Ideal Applications

Tilt & Turn windows are perfect for:

  • Residential homes seeking modern aesthetics and functionality

  • Apartments requiring secure and ventilated window options

  • Offices and commercial buildings needing reliable, low-maintenance windows

 

Posted on Google Google
Jade Sutherland profile picture
Jade Sutherland
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Purchased 6 windows from this company, on 2 separate occasions. Very quick delivery and very satisfied with the finished product. Would recommend
Posted on Google Google
Adrian Davis profile picture
Adrian Davis
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Have used this company on four or more occasions and found them to give good service with quality products At a competitive price.
Posted on Google Google
Rich West profile picture
Rich West
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great local company to work with. Highly recommend
Posted on Google Google
John Fiedor profile picture
John Fiedor
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Thanks for the window Geoff. Fitted perfectly.
Posted on Google Google
waxfactor general profile picture
waxfactor general
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Highly recommended, Geoff and his team have offered amazing support throughout our build, with the frame's arriving on time and all of top notch quality.
Posted on Google Google
Richard Blewett profile picture
Richard Blewett
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent company to deal with, nothing is too much trouble and Geoff the owner checks every detail to make sure what you order online is exactly what you need. I first used them 5 years ago for a work project and have just used them again for my house. I'd highly recommend them!
Posted on Google Google
Simon Williams profile picture
Simon Williams
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Easy to order windows, glass was delayed but I was contacted and given new eta.
Posted on Google Google
Diane Speed profile picture
Diane Speed
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Very happy with the goods and service. 5 * Communication and help. Can highly recommend
Posted on Google Google
Tim Rawling profile picture
Tim Rawling
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had an old rotten window on the back wall of my garage. Local window companies either didn’t want to install a single window or wanted to charge £800. I measured up and ordered a window from DIYUPVC with a fitting pack. I collected the window from them, and they gave me some advice on the install, which turned out to be straightforward. Highly recommended.
Posted on Google Google
Shreks best friend profile picture
Shreks best friend
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great service, really helpful.